Thursday

November 8, 2012

Wednesday Friday Poster sessions

 

 

 

Session 5

 

 Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation in Bone Marrow Failure I

08.30-09.00

IS 06

J. Tolar
HSCT for pediatric bone marrow failure

09.00 - 09.15

CO 17

B.Strahm
RIC for children with RCC: results of EWOG-MDS study (90)

09.15 - 09.30

CO 18

N.Yoshida
Outcomes in children with SAA receiving MSD HSCT or IST
as first-line treatment (13)

09.30 - 09.45

CO 19

C.Dufour
Outcome of SAA in adolescencce. A survey of tthe SAAWP of the EBMT (57)

09.45 - 10.00

CO 20

B.Strahm
Outcome of children receiving IST or MSD-HSCT for SAA: long-term FUP of GPOH 94 study (89)

10.00 - 10.15

CO 21

M. Sukova
Late effects after IST with ATG and CsA for childhood SAA-long-term FUP: Experience of the Czech Pediatric Hematology Group (96)

 

 

 

10.15 – 10.45

 

Coffee break

 

 

 

 Session 6

 

Hematopoietic Stem Cell Transplantation in Bone Marrow Failure II

10.45 - 11.00

CO 22

M.Erlacher
Hematopoietic stem cell survival and transplantation
efficacy is limited by the BH3-only proteins Bim and Bmf (22)

11.00 - 11.15

CO 23

A.Hama
Risk factors for donor-type aplasia after HSCT in children with acquired BM failure syndromes (24)

11.15 - 11.30

CO 24

N.Yoshida
Donor type BM failure after HSCT in children with SAA (12)

 11.30 - 12.15

 

Pros and Cons: Front-line MUD HSCT for SAA.
Pros: S.Samarasinghe
Contra: P.Sedlacek

     

12.15 - 12.30

 

Selected posters presentation

 

PO-26

Lopes: GCB-SMD-PED: Is it relevant to improve

 

PO-29

Riha: Characteristics of late relapses in pts with MDS

 

PO-39

Krell: Massive parallel sequencing in SAA

 

PO-41

Takahashi: Rabbit ATG and cyclosporine in children with SAA

 

PO-42

Yagasaki: Outcome of IST in fulminant SAA

 

 

 

12.30-13.15

 

Lunch

 

 

 

13.15 - 14.00

 

Poster Session II

 

 

 

Session 7

 

Predisposition to Myelodysplastic Syndrome

14.00 - 14.30

IS 07

Keynote lecture S.Holland: MonoMAC and GATA2
deficiency: overlapping clinical and pathologicaal features

14.30 - 14.45

CO 25

S.Hirabayashi: Haploinsufficiency of GATA2: novel transcriptopathy
with predisposition to myelodysplasia (109)

14.45 - 15.15

IS 08

T. Vulliamy
All the expert hematologist needs to know about DC

 

 

 

15.15 - 15:30

 

Selected posters presentation

 

PO-51

Mejstrikova: Selective granule deficiency presenting

 

PO-58

Pospisilova: Effects of an leucine administration in DBA

 

PO-66

Steinemann: Leukemias developed in pts with congenital neutropenias

 

PO-71

MacInnes: Autophagy is a major mediator in ribosomopathies

 

PO-72

Longoni: Mesenchymal stem cells from SDS

 

 

 

15.30 - 16.30

 

Poster Session III with beer and wine

 

 

 

Session 8

 

Diamond-Blackfan Anemia, Polycythemias

16,30-17,00

IS 09

D. Pospisilova
DBA in the 21st century

17.00 - 17.15

CO 26

T. Farkas
Compreehensive genomic characterization of DBA pts in Germany (111)

17,15 - 17.30

CO 27

H.Cario
Congenital erythrocytosis and polycythemia vera in childhood and adolescence (46)

17.30 - 17.45

IS 10

V. Divoky
Abnormal signaling in congenital polycythemia

 

 

 

19:30

 

Symposium dinner

     
   
 
Symposium Secretariat: CZECH-IN s.r.o., 5. kvetna 65, 140 21 Prague 4, CZE | tel.: +420 261 174 301 | fax: +420 261 174 307
Home | Sitemap | [email protected]
Copyright © 2011 ewogmds2012.com | Powered and created by E-WORKS - web studio | XHTML 1.0 | CSS 2